We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the lisameaston.com Website (the “Website”) operated by Lisa Easton (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information, how we use this information, what happens if we don’t have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect and store any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect and store the following information about you:

Identifying information – Name

Identifying information – Name

Identifying information – IP address

Identifying information – Email address 

We are not required to collect this information by a law, court order, nor by a tribunal order. We do not combine nor link the personal information that we hold about you.

With whom we share your personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

How we protect your personal information

We protect and safeguard your personal information by limiting the amount of personal information that we collect to strictly necessary only.

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies. Please visit our Cookie Policy to learn more about what cookies we collect, why we collect them, and how to change your cookie settings.

Children’s privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need information

Direct marketing

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at info@lisameaston.com.

Your rights

All visitors or users of this website have the following rights with regard to their personal information:

  1. The right to access the personal information that we have collected about you.
  2. The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
  3. The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.
  4. The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).
  5. The right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.
  6. The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.
  7. The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.
  8. The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.
  9. The right to not have to identify yourself, or of using a pseudonym in certain circumstances.
  10. The right to stop receiving unwanted direct marketing.

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Lisa Easton
CEO
info@lisameaston.com

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

  • Name;
  • IP address;
  • Email address.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 to 45 days of receipt, depending upon where you reside. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

Refund Policy

We do not offer refunds under any circumstances for any of our products.

We are fully committed to helping you get the results you’re looking for, but that won’t happen if we let you quit.The only way to fail is to give up, and we won’t be complicit in that. 

Program Fee Refund Policy

We do not offer refunds under any circumstances for any of our products.

We are fully committed to helping you get the results you’re looking for, but that won’t happen if we let you drop out just because you feel stretched outside your comfort zone. Reaching the next level of success in your business will require you to try new things, make mistakes, and learn from them. The only way to fail is to give up, and we won’t be complicit in that. 

Program Fee

Participant agrees to pay the requisite Program Fee in full

Participant authorizes Company to automatically charge the credit card on file for any and all Program Fee balanced owed and agrees to keep this information current with the Company.

IF DOING A PAYMENT PLAN – 

Failed Payments

If any payment is insufficient or declined for any reason, Participant will receive an automatic fourteen (14) calendar day grace period (“Grace Period”) to pay the outstanding balance owed. If the outstanding balance is not paid before the Grace Period ends, the Participant will be removed from the Program, without liability on the part of the Company, and the matter will be referred to a third-party collection service to recover the outstanding amounts owed by Participant.

Participant’s Conduct

  1. Participant agrees to conduct him/herself in a dignified and professional manner and shall not engage in any activity that is detrimental to the health, safety and welfare of other Program participants and attendees. Participant acknowledges and agrees that Company reserves the right to remove Participant from the Program, without reimbursement, if Company, in its sole discretion, determines that Participant’s behavior creates a disruption or hinders the Program or the enjoyment of the Program by other participants.
  2. The Program may only be accessed by the Participant – the individual who is the customer on record with the Company. The Program, including usernames and passwords, may only be used by Participant as permitted herein and may not be sold or distributed without the Company’s express written consent.

Confidentiality

Participant understands that given the group format of this Program, information provided or shared with the Company or other participants, whether in the form of comments, discussions in Program related forums, coaching calls, webcasts, or otherwise will be accessible by Company personnel and other Program participants.  Therefore, Participant understands that Company makes no guarantee that any information provided by Participant will be treated as confidential.

Disclaimer of Warranties

The Company gives no warranties with respect to any aspect of the Program or any materials related thereto or offered in conjunction with the Program and, to the fullest extent possible under the laws governing this Agreement, disclaims all implied warranties, including but not limited to warranties of fitness for a particular purpose, accuracy, timeliness, and merchantability. Participant accepts and agrees that he/she is fully responsible for his/her progress and results and that Company offers no representations, warranties, or guarantees verbally or in writing regarding Participant’s future earnings, business profit, marketing performance, customer growth, or results of any kind. The Company does not guarantee that Participant will achieve any results using any of the ideas, tools, strategies or recommendations presented at the Program, and nothing at the Program is a promise or guarantee to Participant of such results.

Participant agrees to pay the requisite Program Fee in full

Participant authorizes Company to automatically charge the credit card on file for any and all Program Fee balanced owed and agrees to keep this information current with the Company.

IF DOING A PAYMENT PLAN – Failed Payments

If any payment is insufficient or declined for any reason, Participant will receive an automatic fourteen (14) calendar day grace period (“Grace Period”) to pay the outstanding balance owed. If the outstanding balance is not paid before the Grace Period ends, the Participant will be removed from the Program, without liability on the part of the Company, and the matter will be referred to a third-party collection service to recover the outstanding amounts owed by Participant.

Participant’s Conduct

  1. Participant agrees to conduct him/herself in a dignified and professional manner and shall not engage in any activity that is detrimental to the health, safety and welfare of other Program participants and attendees. Participant acknowledges and agrees that Company reserves the right to remove Participant from the Program, without reimbursement, if Company, in its sole discretion, determines that Participant’s behavior creates a disruption or hinders the Program or the enjoyment of the Program by other participants.
  2. The Program may only be accessed by the Participant – the individual who is the customer on record with the Company. The Program, including usernames and passwords, may only be used by Participant as permitted herein and may not be sold or distributed without the Company’s express written consent.

Confidentiality

Participant understands that given the group format of this Program, information provided or shared with the Company or other participants, whether in the form of comments, discussions in Program related forums, coaching calls, webcasts, or otherwise will be accessible by Company personnel and other Program participants.  Therefore, Participant understands that Company makes no guarantee that any information provided by Participant will be treated as confidential.

Disclaimer of Warranties

The Company gives no warranties with respect to any aspect of the Program or any materials related thereto or offered in conjunction with the Program and, to the fullest extent possible under the laws governing this Agreement, disclaims all implied warranties, including but not limited to warranties of fitness for a particular purpose, accuracy, timeliness, and merchantability. Participant accepts and agrees that he/she is fully responsible for his/her progress and results and that Company offers no representations, warranties, or guarantees verbally or in writing regarding Participant’s future earnings, business profit, marketing performance, customer growth, or results of any kind. The Company does not guarantee that Participant will achieve any results using any of the ideas, tools, strategies or recommendations presented at the Program, and nothing at the Program is a promise or guarantee to Participant of such results.

Complaints

You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, use and sharing of your personal information by contacting us at the following contact information:

  • Lisa Easton
  • CEO
  • info@lisameaston.com
  • 254-216-5049

Any such complaints must first be addressed to us in writing as required by Australia Privacy Act 1988 S 40(1A). We will respond to all complaints within a reasonable time (usually 30 days). If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you may then lodge a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by following the steps on this page.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Lisa Easton
CEO
254-216-5049
info@lisameaston.com

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. Residents of Quebec may lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Quebec by filling out this form or calling 1-888-528-7741. Residents of Canada may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by visiting this page or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Location of data processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in United States.

Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Transferring Data

We plan to transfer data to the United States. This means that your information may be processed in a country outside of Canada and it may be accessible to law enforcement authorities and national security authorities of that country and jurisdiction.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@lisameaston.com.


Refund Policy

We do not offer refunds under any circumstances for any of our products.

We are fully committed to helping you get the results you’re looking for, but that won’t happen if we let you drop out just because you feel stretched outside your comfort zone. Reaching the next level of success in your business will require you to try new things, make mistakes, and learn from them. The only way to fail is to give up, and we won’t be complicit in that. 

Program Fee

Participant agrees to pay the requisite Program Fee in full

Participant authorizes Company to automatically charge the credit card on file for any and all Program Fee balanced owed and agrees to keep this information current with the Company.

IF DOING A PAYMENT PLAN – 

Failed Payments

If any payment is insufficient or declined for any reason, Participant will receive an automatic fourteen (14) calendar day grace period (“Grace Period”) to pay the outstanding balance owed. If the outstanding balance is not paid before the Grace Period ends, the Participant will be removed from the Program, without liability on the part of the Company, and the matter will be referred to a third-party collection service to recover the outstanding amounts owed by Participant.

Participant’s Conduct

  1. Participant agrees to conduct him/herself in a dignified and professional manner and shall not engage in any activity that is detrimental to the health, safety and welfare of other Program participants and attendees. Participant acknowledges and agrees that Company reserves the right to remove Participant from the Program, without reimbursement, if Company, in its sole discretion, determines that Participant’s behavior creates a disruption or hinders the Program or the enjoyment of the Program by other participants.
  2. The Program may only be accessed by the Participant – the individual who is the customer on record with the Company. The Program, including usernames and passwords, may only be used by Participant as permitted herein and may not be sold or distributed without the Company’s express written consent.

Confidentiality

Participant understands that given the group format of this Program, information provided or shared with the Company or other participants, whether in the form of comments, discussions in Program related forums, coaching calls, webcasts, or otherwise will be accessible by Company personnel and other Program participants.  Therefore, Participant understands that Company makes no guarantee that any information provided by Participant will be treated as confidential.

Disclaimer of Warranties

The Company gives no warranties with respect to any aspect of the Program or any materials related thereto or offered in conjunction with the Program and, to the fullest extent possible under the laws governing this Agreement, disclaims all implied warranties, including but not limited to warranties of fitness for a particular purpose, accuracy, timeliness, and merchantability. Participant accepts and agrees that he/she is fully responsible for his/her progress and results and that Company offers no representations, warranties, or guarantees verbally or in writing regarding Participant’s future earnings, business profit, marketing performance, customer growth, or results of any kind. The Company does not guarantee that Participant will achieve any results using any of the ideas, tools, strategies or recommendations presented at the Program, and nothing at the Program is a promise or guarantee to Participant of such results.